Faculty

FACULTY LIST

PRINCIPAL Dr NELLIE PAUL VERGHESE
VICE PRINCIPAL SCHOLASTICS Ms ELSIE BABU
VICE PRINCIPAL CO SCHOLASTICS Ms AJEENA A P
SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Ms BINDUMOL (HOD)

Ms BETTY SKARIA

Ms HILDA HENRY

Ms ELSY ANTONY

Ms OMANA NAIR

Ms VEENA LAL

Ms ASHA P

Ms LEENA JOSEPHINE

Ms CHARU

Ms THRESSIA

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Ms SUDHA A S (HOD)

Mr PHILIP JOLLY

Ms ALKA MARY MATHEW

Ms SOPHIA 

Ms SWATI TRIPTI MARK

Ms SAVITA S

MATHS DEPARTMENT

Ms LALYMOL (HOD)

MS DHANYA M K

Ms MINI P R

Ms PRIYA JUDE

Ms JERCY V KURIAKOSE

Ms ASSUNTA JOSEPH

Ms PRASEEMA

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

Ms SUSY ALEXANDER (HOD)

Ms SINCY JOSEPH

Ms REMA T S

Ms SHYAMA  GOPINATH

Ms EDWINA MICHAEL

Ms PREETI SAGAR

Mr ANIRUDHAN

HINDI DEPARTMENT

Mr SREEDHARAN NAMBOOTHIRI (HOD)

Ms R P KALA

Ms REENA MISHRA

SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT

Ms RENJINI V S

Ms SANJURANI

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr U SREENIVASAN (HOD)

Mr DHANESH RAMBATH

Mr BIBIN JOSE

Ms SHILLY

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT Ms PRIYA CHANDRAN 
COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Ms GANGA P P

Mr SANTOSH E P

Ms MARIA CANDIDA SERINE FARIA

Ms VIDYA LAKSHMI R

PRIMARY 

Ms PADMAJA PREMNATH (HEADMISTRESS)

Mrs. SHYNY JOSEPH
Dr. SOOSI CHUMMAR 
Mrs. PEARLY GEORGE P
Mrs. RAJITHA VELAYUDHAN
Mrs. SATHI MURALIDHARAN 
Mrs. MUMTHAS AA
Mrs. PHILOMINA THOMAS
Mrs. SINDHU K V 
Mrs. JAYASHREE A MENON 
Ms. MAYA C 
Mrs. ANNAMMA VARGHESE
Mrs. REMA NAIR
Mrs. SIMY THOMAS 
Mrs. SUMA VARGHESE
Mrs. SINDHU BHASKAR
Mrs. SMITHA BALACHANDRAN 
Mrs.  AGATHA GEORGE
Mrs.  JB SREEKALA 
Mrs. BINDU NAIR
Mrs. A SAI PRABHA
Mrs. BINDU GOPINATH
Mrs. ANUPAM KUMARI
Mrs. G SUNITHA
Mrs. NOOPUR CHAKRAVARTI 
Mrs. SAVITHA M MENON
Mrs. MOUSUMI DEB
Mrs. SRUTHI SANKAR
Mrs. PAYAL SWARUP
Mrs. SREEDEVI BABU
Mrs. NILEENA NARAYANARAJA
Mrs. ARCHANA
Mrs. SHINIJA SUDEEP
Mrs. BEENA JAGADEESH
Mrs. MOUTUSI MAGON
Mrs. JAYANTI
Mrs. RESHMI U C
Mrs. SEENA MATHEW
Mr. JAYAKUMAR M L
Mrs. ROSHNI DEVI NARA
COUNSELLOR Ms ANI SUSAN PHILIP
SPECIAL EDUCATOR Ms LIKHI SURYAN
YOGA INSTRUCTOR Dr H DEBALA DEVI
MUSIC Ms MARY MIRANDA SILVESTER
LIBRARIAN Ms INDIRA DEVI S
OTHER FACULTY
Mrs.MARY K J Physics-   Lab-asst
Mrs.KOMALAVALLY  M N  Comp-Lab-asst
Mr. ANISH ANIRUDHAN System Manger
Mrs. NAZIA  E M  Chemistry-Lab-asst
Mrs. NIDHI SUKUMARAN Biology      Lab asst

 

GUEST FACULTY
Mr JOSEY JOSEPH SWIMMING
Mr. FRANCIS BAND
Mr. JOSEPH JERRY FOOTBALL 
Mr. MURUGAN FOOTBALL 
Mr. AJITH KUMAR SKATING
Mr. JACOB SHIJU TAEKWONDO
Mr. NAVEEN JOSHY BASKETBALL
Mr. RAJESH P V TABLE TENNIS
Mr. SIVANGI RAJ TABLE TENNIS
Dr. ISHITA DUBEY SHARMA DANCE